Fitted locallyFitting centres all over 26 postcode districts
Every brand comparedAll the brands, priced together at Glasgow prices
Lowest prices onlineFully fitted in Glasgow and the towns around it, nothing more to pay
Booked in minutesCentre and slot across Glasgow, in minutes

175/65 R14 Tyres in Glasgow

★★★★★★★★★★4.7134 reviews

Fitting locally

Fitting 175/65 R14 tyre around Glasgow

42 tyres are made in 175/65 R14, and each of the 42 fitting centres in Glasgow will fit them, the nearest centre included.

In Glasgow G31, 0.7 miles out, Martins Garage LTD has 2 reviews, all 5 stars. In Glasgow G74, 6.9 miles out, East Kilbride Auto Care LTD has 1 review, rated 4 out of 5. 7.6 miles from the centre of Glasgow, in Coatbridge, is Scott & Co, with 1 review, rated 5 out of 5. Broomhill Garage in Falkirk is 15.1 miles from Glasgow centre, with 1 review, rated 5 out of 5. Martins Garage LTD is the nearest of the 4 to the centre of Glasgow and Broomhill Garage the furthest, but 175/65 R14 tyre fitting is available at all 42 centres around the city, listed on the fitting centres page.

5 reviews have been left for Martins Garage LTD, East Kilbride Auto Care LTD, Scott & Co and Broomhill Garage, averaging 4.8 out of 5, in cars from Mercedes, Hyundai, Skoda and Vauxhall.

4 of the 42 centres

  • 0.7Martins Garage LTD14 Reidvale Street, Glasgow · G31 1SZ★★★★★★★★★★ 5.0 (2 reviews)
  • 6.9East Kilbride Auto Care LTDTennant Complex, Glasgow · G74 5NA★★★★★★★★★★ 4.0 (1 review)
  • 7.6Scott & CoGartsherrie Rd, Coatbridge · ML5 2EU★★★★★★★★★★ 5.0 (1 review)
  • 15.1Broomhill Garage33 Broomhill Rd, Falkirk · FK4 2AL★★★★★★★★★★ 5.0 (1 review)
  • All 42 centres we book with maps

    Local reviews

    Glasgow Reviews

    ★★★★★★★★★★
    Turned up, gave my name, job done. That simple.
    Marcus G.Vauxhall · Scott & Co, Coatbridge
    ★★★★★★★★★★
    Had 4 new tyres fitted to my car. Very professional. Definitely recommend to everyone.
    Andrzej P.Mercedes · Martins Garage LTD, Glasgow
    ★★★★★★★★★★
    Removed locking nut in 2 mins, also changed tyres, will use again
    MarkHyundai · Martins Garage LTD, Glasgow
    Available in this size

    Tyres made in 175/65 R14

    Select one of the 175/65 R14 tyres to see what it is built for, and the Glasgow price in this size is a click away.

    AutogreenSmart Chaser Sc1Summer · Car›AutogreenVersat As2All Season · Car›AvonAll SeasonAll Season · Car›AvonWt7 SnowWinter · Car›ContinentalAll Season ContactAll Season · Car›ContinentalEco Contact 3Summer · Touring›ContinentalEco Contact 5Summer · Touring›ContinentalEco Contact 6Summer · Touring›ContinentalUltra ContactSummer · Car›ContinentalVan Contact 100Summer · Van›GoodyearEfficientgrip Compact 2Summer · Touring›GoodyearEfficientgrip PerformanceSummer · Touring›GoodyearUltragrip Performance 3Winter · Car›GoodyearVector 4 SeasonAll Season · Car›GoodyearVector 4SEASONS Gen 3All Season · Car›HankookKinergy Eco 2 K435Summer · Touring›HansinwayEco07Summer · Touring›InfinityEco PioneerSummer · Touring›KellySTSummer · Car›KpatosFm601Summer · Car›KumhoEcowing Es01 Kh27Summer · Touring›KumhoEcowing Es31Summer · Touring›KumhoEcsta Hs52Summer · Car›KumhoSolus Ha32Summer · Car›KumhoWintercraft Wp51Winter · Car›KumhoWintercraft Wp52Winter · Car›KumhoWp52 PlusSummer · Car›MichelinCrossclimate PlusAll Season · Car›MichelinEnergy Saver PlusSummer · Touring›NankangNa 1Summer · Car›NankangSV 4Summer · Car›PirelliCinturato P1 VerdeSummer · Touring›Road RiderAll Weather R4sAll Season · Car›SaferichFrc16Summer · Car›SailunAtrezzo EcoSummer · Touring›TrazanoZ107Summer · Car›UniroyalAll Season Expert 2All Season · Car›UniroyalRain Max 5Summer · Car›UniroyalRainexpert 3Summer · Car›UniroyalRainexpert 5Summer · Car›VredesteinT Trac 2Summer · Car›YokohamaBluearth Es32Summer · Car›
    Locally

    Where to fit 175/65 R14 tyres in Glasgow

    Price 175/65 R14 tyres near Glasgow

    Start with your registration or your sidewall size. Compare fully fitted prices for 175/65 R14 tyres. Then book a centre near you in Glasgow.