Fitted locallyFitting centres all over 26 postcode districts
Every brand comparedAll the brands, priced together at Glasgow prices
Lowest prices onlineFully fitted in Glasgow and the towns around it, nothing more to pay
Booked in minutesCentre and slot across Glasgow, in minutes

225/40 R18 Tyres in Glasgow

★★★★★★★★★★4.8186 reviews

Fitting locally

Fitting 225/40 R18 tyre near Glasgow

This site lists 78 tyres in 225/40 R18, and any one of the 42 centres near Glasgow can fit them, the nearest centre among them.

Tradeston Performance in Glasgow G5 is 1.6 miles from Glasgow centre, with 3 reviews, all 5 stars. In Clydebank, 7.8 miles out, GTS Tyres Duntocher has 3 reviews, all 5 stars. Hamilton Auto Services in Hamilton is 8.8 miles from Glasgow centre, with 13 reviews, all 5 stars. 15.1 miles from the centre of Glasgow, in Falkirk, is Broomhill Garage, with 1 review, rated 5 out of 5. Between them these 4 span 1.6 to 15.1 miles from the centre of Glasgow; any of the full 42 on the fitting centres page can do 225/40 R18 tyre fitting.

Between them, Tradeston Performance, GTS Tyres Duntocher, Hamilton Auto Services and Broomhill Garage carry 20 reviews, all 5 stars, in cars from Mazda, Ford, Dacia and Peugeot.

4 of the 42 centres

  • 1.6Tradeston Performance23 Kilbirnie Pl, Glasgow · G5 8QR★★★★★★★★★★ 5.0 (3 reviews)
  • 7.8GTS Tyres DuntocherUnit 13 Milton Douglas Rd, Clydebank · G81 6BY★★★★★★★★★★ 5.0 (3 reviews)
  • 8.8Hamilton Auto Services1 Argyle Crescent, Hamilton · ML3 9BQ★★★★★★★★★★ 5.0 (13 reviews)
  • 15.1Broomhill Garage33 Broomhill Rd, Falkirk · FK4 2AL★★★★★★★★★★ 5.0 (1 review)
  • Browse all 42 centres near you

    Local reviews

    Glasgow Reviews

    ★★★★★★★★★★
    Hassan was fantastic and sorted two new tyres for my Audi TT the same day as I called!
    CHAudi · Tradeston Performance, Glasgow
    ★★★★★★★★★★
    Popped in for 2 new tyres and the guys were on it straight away. Gav and Peter will get you sorted no problem.
    Stewart P.Mitsubishi · GTS Tyres Duntocher, Clydebank
    ★★★★★★★★★★
    Had new tyres fitted and the guys were super speedy and professional. Lovely people all round, always up for a chat about anything auto related. Definitely recommend.
    CallumFord · Tradeston Performance, Glasgow
    Available in this size

    Tyres made in 225/40 R18

    Pick one of the tyres made in 225/40 R18 for its specification and reviews, and price it for Glasgow.

    APlusA610Summer · Car›AutogreenSmart Chaser Sc1Summer · Car›AutogreenSuper Sport Chaser Ssc5Summer · Car›AutogreenVersat As2All Season · Car›AvonZv7Summer · Car›BridgestoneAllseason6All Season · Car›BridgestoneBlizzak Lm005 DriveguardWinter · Car›BridgestonePotenza Re050aSummer · Performance›BridgestonePotenza S001Summer · Performance›BridgestonePotenza Sport EvoSummer · Performance›BridgestoneTuranza 6Summer · Touring›BridgestoneTuranza Er33Summer · Touring›BridgestoneTuranza T001Summer · Touring›BridgestoneTuranza T005Summer · Touring›CharmhooSports T1Summer · Car›ContinentalAll Season ContactAll Season · Car›ContinentalAll Season Contact 2All Season · Car›ContinentalPremium Contact 6Summer · Touring›ContinentalPremium Contact 7Summer · Touring›ContinentalSport Contact 5Summer · Car›ContinentalSport Contact 7Summer · Car›ContinentalUltra ContactSummer · Car›CooperZeon Cs8Summer · Car›DelmaxX Weather Ii 4SAll Season · Car›GoodyearAssurance ComforttredSummer · Touring›GoodyearEagle F1 Asymmetric 2Summer · Performance›GoodyearEagle F1 Asymmetric 3Summer · Performance›GoodyearEagle F1 Asymmetric 5Summer · Performance›GoodyearEagle F1 Asymmetric 6Summer · Performance›GoodyearEagle F1 SupersportSummer · Performance›GoodyearEagle F1 Supersport RSSummer · Performance›GoodyearEfficientgrip PerformanceSummer · Touring›GoodyearUltragrip Performance 3Winter · Car›GoodyearVector 4 Season G3All Season · Car›GrenlanderL Zeal 56Summer · Car›HankookKinergy 4S2 H750All Season · Touring›InfinityEcofourSummer · Touring›InfinityEcomaxSummer · Touring›InfinityEcozenSummer · Touring›InvovicEl601Summer · Car›KumhoPs71Summer · Car›KumhoPs72Summer · Car›KumhoSolus Ha32Summer · Car›KumhoWp52 PlusSummer · Car›KustonePassion P9Summer · Car›LanvigatorCatchfors A S IiSummer · Car›MichelinCrossclimate 3All Season · Car›MichelinCrossclimate 3 SportAll Season · Car›MichelinCrossclimate PlusAll Season · Car›MichelinEprimacySummer · Touring›MichelinPilot Sport 2Summer · Performance›MichelinPilot Sport 4Summer · Performance›MichelinPilot Sport 5Summer · Performance›MichelinPilot Sport Cup 2 ConnectSummer · Performance›MichelinPilot Super SportSummer · Car›MichelinPilot Super Sport HnSummer · Car›MichelinPrimacy 4Summer · Touring›MichelinPrimacy 5Summer · Touring›NankangAs 2 PlusSummer · Car›NankangAs 3Summer · Car›NankangAw6Summer · Car›NankangEco 2 PlusSummer · Touring›NankangNs 20Summer · Car›NokianSeasonproof 2Summer · Car›PirelliCinturato P7Summer · Touring›PirelliCinturato P7 C2Summer · Touring›PirelliP ZeroSummer · Performance›PirelliP Zero Pz4Summer · Performance›PirelliP Zero RossoSummer · Performance›PirelliPowergy 2Summer · Car›TrazanoZ507Summer · Car›UniroyalAll Season Expert 2All Season · Car›UniroyalRainsport 5Summer · Car›YokohamaAdvan Neova Ad08rsSummer · Car›YokohamaAdvan Sport V105fSummer · Car›YokohamaAdvan Sport V107Summer · Car›YokohamaBluearth 4S Aw21All Season · Car›YokohamaBluearth Es32Summer · Car›
    Locally

    225/40 R18 tyre fitting in Glasgow

    Choose 225/40 R18 tyres near Glasgow

    Search by registration or tyre size. Get 225/40 R18 tyres priced side by side. Then pick a centre around Glasgow and a slot.