Fitted locallyFitting centres all over 26 postcode districts
Every brand comparedAll the brands, priced together at Glasgow prices
Lowest prices onlineFully fitted in Glasgow and the towns around it, nothing more to pay
Booked in minutesCentre and slot across Glasgow, in minutes

195/70 R15 Tyres in Glasgow

★★★★★★★★★★4.7191 reviews

Fitting locally

Fitting 195/70 R15 tyre across Glasgow

This site lists 45 tyres in 195/70 R15, and every one of the 42 centres in Glasgow can fit them, with the fitting in the price.

1.6 miles from the centre of Glasgow, in Glasgow G5, is Gorbals Tyre Centre, with 41 reviews, all 5 stars. GTS Tyres Duntocher in Clydebank is 7.8 miles from Glasgow centre, with 3 reviews, all 5 stars. Wheel Repair Scotland in Paisley is 9.8 miles from Glasgow centre, with 1 review, rated 5 out of 5. In Falkirk, 15.1 miles out, Broomhill Garage has 1 review, rated 5 out of 5. Between them these 4 span 1.6 to 15.1 miles from the centre of Glasgow; any of the full 42 on the fitting centres page can do 195/70 R15 tyre fitting.

Between them, Gorbals Tyre Centre, GTS Tyres Duntocher, Wheel Repair Scotland and Broomhill Garage carry 46 reviews, all 5 stars, in cars from Tesla, Volkswagen, Mazda and Hyundai.

4 of the 42 centres

  • 1.6Gorbals Tyre CentreUnit 2 61 Kilbirnie Street, Glasgow · G5 8JD★★★★★★★★★★ 5.0 (41 reviews)
  • 7.8GTS Tyres DuntocherUnit 13 Milton Douglas Rd, Clydebank · G81 6BY★★★★★★★★★★ 5.0 (3 reviews)
  • 9.8Wheel Repair ScotlandUnit 30, Riverpark Industrial Estate Bridge Street, Paisley · PA3 3DW★★★★★★★★★★ 5.0 (1 review)
  • 15.1Broomhill Garage33 Broomhill Rd, Falkirk · FK4 2AL★★★★★★★★★★ 5.0 (1 review)
  • See all 42 centres around Glasgow

    Local reviews

    Glasgow Reviews

    ★★★★★★★★★★
    New tyres on my Tesla, great price and service
    Peter S.Tesla · Gorbals Tyre Centre, Glasgow
    ★★★★★★★★★★
    Ordering online then having someone local do the fitting works really well. Saved a decent chunk against what I was quoted locally.
    Amir R.Volkswagen · Broomhill Garage, Falkirk
    ★★★★★★★★★★
    I rang ahead to change my slot and they couldn't have been more accommodating. Fitting itself was fast and the workshop was spotless.
    Joseph K.Tesla · Wheel Repair Scotland, Paisley
    Available in this size

    Tyres made in 195/70 R15

    Select one of the 195/70 R15 tyres to see what it is built for, and price it for Glasgow.

    AtlasPolarbear Van 2Summer · Car›AvonAv12Summer · Car›AvonWm VanSummer · Car›BridgestoneDuraseSummer · Car›BridgestoneDuravis VanSummer · Van›CompasalCrosstop Van A SSummer · Car›CompasalVanmaxSummer · Car›ContinentalVan Contact 100Summer · Van›ContinentalVan Contact 2Summer · Van›ContinentalVan Contact 4 SeasonAll Season · Van›ContinentalVan Contact EcoSummer · Van›DunlopEcono DriveSummer · Touring›FirestoneVanhawk 2 WinterWinter · Car›FortunaGowin VanSummer · Car›FuldaConveo TourSummer · Car›GoodyearCargo UltragripWinter · Van›GoodyearVector 4 Season CargoAll Season · Van›HankookVantra ST As2 Ra30All Season · Van›HankookWinter Icept Rw12Winter · Car›HankookWinter Rw06Winter · Car›HansinwayFocusmax05Summer · Car›ImperialSnowdragon VanWinter · Car›InfinityEcovantageSummer · Touring›InvovicEl916Summer · Car›KumhoPorttran Kc53Summer · Car›KumhoProtran 4S Cx11All Season · Car›KumhoWinter Portran Cw51Winter · Car›KustoneCome L09Summer · Car›LanvigatorMilemaxSummer · Car›MarshalCx11Summer · Car›MichelinAgilis CrossclimateAll Season · Van›MinervaFrostrackWinter · Car›NankangCw 25Summer · Car›PirelliCarrierSummer · Car›SaferichFrc96Summer · Car›SailunCommercio ProSummer · Car›SailunVx1 CommercioSummer · Car›SonixPrimevan 9Summer · Car›SuperiaBluewin VanSummer · Car›ToyoObserve VanSummer · Car›UniroyalAll Season MaxAll Season · Car›UniroyalRain Max 5Summer · Car›WinrunR350Summer · Car›YatoneEffitracSummer · Car›YokohamaBluearth Van Ry55Summer · Car›
    Locally

    195/70 R15 tyres fitted across Glasgow

    Find 195/70 R15 tyres across Glasgow

    Search by registration or tyre size. Price 195/70 R15 tyres fully fitted. Then pick from 42 centres around Glasgow.