Fitted locallyFitting centres all over 26 postcode districts
Every brand comparedAll the brands, priced together at Glasgow prices
Lowest prices onlineFully fitted in Glasgow and the towns around it, nothing more to pay
Booked in minutesCentre and slot across Glasgow, in minutes

215/55 R18 Tyres in Glasgow

★★★★★★★★★★4.8197 reviews

Fitting locally

Cheap 215/55 R18 fitting across Glasgow

There are 56 tyres in 215/55 R18 here, and all 42 centres around Glasgow will fit them at a fully fitted price.

In Glasgow G5, 1.6 miles out, Gorbals Tyre Centre has 41 reviews, all 5 stars. 5.6 miles from the centre of Glasgow, in Glasgow G53, is Wheel Fusion Glasgow, with 1 review, rated 4 out of 5. Autofusion Repairs in Clydebank is 6.4 miles from Glasgow centre, with 6 reviews, all 5 stars. 7.8 miles from the centre of Glasgow, in Clydebank, is GTS Tyres Duntocher, with 3 reviews, all 5 stars. Between them these 4 span 1.6 to 7.8 miles from the centre of Glasgow; any of the full 42 on the fitting centres page can do 215/55 R18 tyre fitting.

Drivers have left 51 reviews for Gorbals Tyre Centre, Wheel Fusion Glasgow, Autofusion Repairs and GTS Tyres Duntocher, averaging 4.9 out of 5, in cars from Mazda, Tesla, Suzuki and Audi.

4 of the 42 centres

  • 1.6Gorbals Tyre CentreUnit 2 61 Kilbirnie Street, Glasgow · G5 8JD★★★★★★★★★★ 5.0 (41 reviews)
  • 5.6Wheel Fusion GlasgowUnit 6A Finglen Place, Glasgow · G53 7SP★★★★★★★★★★ 4.0 (1 review)
  • 6.4Autofusion Repairs404 Glasgow Road, Clydebank · G81 1PW★★★★★★★★★★ 5.0 (6 reviews)
  • 7.8GTS Tyres DuntocherUnit 13 Milton Douglas Rd, Clydebank · G81 6BY★★★★★★★★★★ 5.0 (3 reviews)
  • See all fitting centres with addresses

    Local reviews

    Glasgow Reviews

    ★★★★★★★★★★
    Got my tyres replaced today and got a good service overall, questions explained professionally Thumbs up guys.
    Syed N.Peugeot · Gorbals Tyre Centre, Glasgow
    ★★★★★★★★★★
    Great service from a courteous, helpful, cheerful team. Tyre supply and fitting was prompt, carried out with care and thoroughness, and the experience was so much better than recent dealings with the usual nationwide chains of tyre suppliers.
    Rob A.Hyundai · Gorbals Tyre Centre, Glasgow
    ★★★★★★★★★★
    Delighted with the service provided for my Uncle when he required 2 tyres replaced. Professional assistance provided in a very helpful manner. He was delighted to get back on the road and grateful to the young man called Mark. Excellent work. Would recommend to anyone. Great job done!
    Janette G.Dacia · GTS Tyres Duntocher, Clydebank
    Available in this size

    Tyres made in 215/55 R18

    Tap any tyre in 215/55 R18 for what it is built for on Glasgow roads, then see it priced fitted in Glasgow.

    AvonAs7All Season · Car›BFGoodrichG Grip All Season2 SUVAll Season · 4x4 & SUV›BFGoodrichG Grip SUVSummer · 4x4 & SUV›BridgestoneTuranza 6Summer · Touring›BridgestoneTuranza EcoSummer · Touring›BridgestoneTuranza T005aSummer · Touring›CompasalCrosstop A S IiSummer · Car›CompasalGrandecoSummer · Touring›ContinentalAll Season Contact 2All Season · Car›ContinentalEco Contact 5Summer · Touring›ContinentalEco Contact 6QSummer · Touring›ContinentalPremium Contact 6Summer · Touring›ContinentalPremium Contact 7Summer · Touring›ContinentalWinter Contact Ts850pWinter · Car›DunlopSp Sportmaxx Rt2 SUVSummer · 4x4 & SUV›GoodyearEfficientgrip 2 SUVSummer · 4x4 & SUV›GoodyearEfficientgrip PerformanceSummer · Touring›GoodyearEfficientgrip Performance 2Summer · Touring›GoodyearVector 4 Season G2 SUVAll Season · 4x4 & SUV›GoodyearVector 4 Season G3All Season · Car›HankookKinergy 4S2 X H750aAll Season · Touring›HiflyVigorous Hp801Summer · Car›KumhoEcsta Hs51Summer · Car›KumhoEcsta Kh11Summer · Car›KumhoEcsta Ps71Summer · Car›KumhoEcsta Ps71 EVSummer · Car›KumhoIzen Rv Kc15Summer · Car›KumhoPs71Summer · Car›KumhoSolus Ha32Summer · Car›KumhoWintercraft Ws71Winter · Car›LanvigatorHn888Summer · Car›MichelinCrossclimate 2All Season · Car›MichelinLatitude Alpin La2Winter · 4x4 & SUV›MichelinPilot Alpin 5Winter · Car›MichelinPrimacy 4Summer · Touring›MichelinPrimacy 5Summer · Touring›MichelinPrimacy 5 EnergySummer · Touring›NankangAs 3Summer · Car›NankangSp 7Summer · Car›NankangSp 9Summer · Car›NokianSeasonproof 2Summer · Car›PirelliCinturato P7Summer · Touring›PirelliPowergySummer · Car›PirelliWinter Sottozero 3Winter · Car›RoadmarchPrime A SSummer · Car›SaferichFrc66Summer · Car›Three-AEcosaverSummer · Touring›TrazanoZ107Summer · Car›TrazanoZ401Summer · Car›TrazanoZ507Summer · Car›UniroyalAll Season Expert 2All Season · Car›UniroyalRainsport 5Summer · Car›WinrunR330Summer · Car›YokohamaBluearth 4S Aw21All Season · Car›YokohamaGeolandar Cv G058Summer · 4x4 & SUV›YokohamaGeolandar G061Summer · 4x4 & SUV›
    Locally

    215/55 R18 fitters across Glasgow

    Search 215/55 R18 tyres near you

    Give us your registration or your tyre size. Price 215/55 R18 tyres fully fitted. Then book a centre near you in Glasgow.