Fitted locallyFitting centres all over 26 postcode districts
Every brand comparedAll the brands, priced together at Glasgow prices
Lowest prices onlineFully fitted in Glasgow and the towns around it, nothing more to pay
Booked in minutesCentre and slot across Glasgow, in minutes

225/45 R18 Tyres in Glasgow

★★★★★★★★★★4.7138 reviews

Fitting locally

Fitting 225/45 R18 tyre near Glasgow

60 tyres come in 225/45 R18, and every one of the 42 centres across Glasgow can fit them.

In Glasgow G31, 1.4 miles out, Gallowgate MOTS has 1 review, rated 5 out of 5. Gorbals Tyre Centre in Glasgow G5 is 1.6 miles from Glasgow centre, with 41 reviews, all 5 stars. In Paisley, 8.9 miles out, GT Wheels Ltd has 1 review, rated 5 out of 5. In Falkirk, 16.3 miles out, Omnius Automotive is on the network. Between them these 4 span 1.4 to 16.3 miles from the centre of Glasgow; any of the full 42 on the fitting centres page can do 225/45 R18 tyre fitting.

43 reviews have been left for Gallowgate MOTS, Gorbals Tyre Centre and GT Wheels Ltd, all 5 stars, in cars from Tesla, Peugeot, Hyundai and Volkswagen. Omnius Automotive is still waiting for a first review.

4 of the 42 centres

  • 1.4Gallowgate MOTSUnit 11, 1173 Gallowgate, Glasgow · G31 4EG★★★★★★★★★★ 5.0 (1 review)
  • 1.6Gorbals Tyre CentreUnit 2 61 Kilbirnie Street, Glasgow · G5 8JD★★★★★★★★★★ 5.0 (41 reviews)
  • 8.9GT Wheels Ltd7 Fulbar Rd, Paisley · PA2 9AW★★★★★★★★★★ 5.0 (1 review)
  • 16.3Omnius AutomotiveMurnin Rd, Falkirk · FK4 2BW
  • All 42 centres in Glasgow and the towns around it

    Local reviews

    Glasgow Reviews

    ★★★★★★★★★★
    Changed all my tyres, fast service and lovely staff!
    Chloë L.Mazda · Gorbals Tyre Centre, Glasgow
    ★★★★★★★★★★
    I went today for a tyre for my Corsa. I called in the morning and was able to go get it the same day. Was a very quick and easy service. The man was very helpful and informative with any questions I had. Good affordable tyre.
    Rachael N.Honda · Gorbals Tyre Centre, Glasgow
    ★★★★★★★★★★
    Two new tyres replaced. Good service, will use again.
    Mark G.Toyota · Gorbals Tyre Centre, Glasgow
    Available in this size

    Tyres made in 225/45 R18

    Open any 225/45 R18 tyre to see what it is built for, then compare its Glasgow price in this size.

    AvonZv7Summer · Car›BridgestoneA005 Weather Control EvoAll Season · Car›BridgestonePotenza S001Summer · Performance›BridgestonePotenza Sport EvoSummer · Performance›BridgestoneTuranza 6Summer · Touring›BridgestoneTuranza Ls100Summer · Touring›BridgestoneTuranza T005Summer · Touring›ContinentalEco Contact 6Summer · Touring›ContinentalPremium Contact 6Summer · Touring›ContinentalPremium Contact 7Summer · Touring›ContinentalSport Contact 5Summer · Car›ContinentalSport Contact 5PSummer · Car›ContinentalSport Contact 7Summer · Car›ContinentalWinter Contact Ts860sWinter · Car›GoodyearEagle F1 Asymmetric 2Summer · Performance›GoodyearEagle F1 Asymmetric 3Summer · Performance›GoodyearEagle F1 Asymmetric 5Summer · Performance›GoodyearEagle F1 Asymmetric 6Summer · Performance›GoodyearEagle F1 SupersportSummer · Performance›GoodyearEfficientgrip PerformanceSummer · Touring›GoodyearF1 SupersportSummer · Performance›GoodyearUltragrip Performance 3Winter · Car›GoodyearVector 4 Season G2All Season · Car›GoodyearVector 4 Season G3All Season · Car›HankookVentus S1 Evo 2 K117bSummer · Performance›HankookVentus S1 Evo 3 K127bSummer · Performance›HiflyHf805Summer · Car›InfinityEcomaxSummer · Touring›KumhoEcsta Ps91Summer · Car›KumhoPs72Summer · Car›KumhoSolus Ha32Summer · Car›LanvigatorCatchpower PlusSummer · Car›LanvigatorWintergrip UHPWinter · Car›MichelinEprimacySummer · Touring›MichelinPilot Sport 4Summer · Performance›MichelinPilot Sport 5Summer · Performance›MichelinPrimacy 3Summer · Touring›MichelinPrimacy 4Summer · Touring›MichelinPrimacy 5Summer · Touring›NankangEco 2 PlusSummer · Touring›NankangNs 20Summer · Car›NankangSV 3Summer · Car›NokianSeasonproof 2Summer · Car›PirelliCinturato C3Summer · Touring›PirelliCinturato P7Summer · Touring›PirelliCinturato P7 C2Summer · Touring›PirelliCinturato P7 P7c2Summer · Touring›PirelliP Zero Pz4Summer · Performance›PirelliPowergy 2Summer · Car›Road RiderStrada MaxSummer · Car›SunnyNa302Summer · Car›TorqueTq901Summer · Car›TrazanoZ107Summer · Car›TrazanoZ507Summer · Car›UniroyalAll Season Expert 4All Season · Car›UniroyalRainsport 5Summer · Car›YokohamaAdvan Fleva V701Summer · Car›YokohamaAdvan Sport V105Summer · Car›YokohamaAdvan Sport V107Summer · Car›YokohamaBluearth GT Ae51Summer · Car›
    Locally

    Fitting 225/45 R18 tyres across Glasgow

    Book 225/45 R18 tyres across Glasgow

    Enter your registration or your tyre size. Compare 225/45 R18 tyres at fully fitted prices. Then book a centre near you in Glasgow.