Fitted locallyFitting centres all over 26 postcode districts
Every brand comparedAll the brands, priced together at Glasgow prices
Lowest prices onlineFully fitted in Glasgow and the towns around it, nothing more to pay
Booked in minutesCentre and slot across Glasgow, in minutes

225/55 R16 Tyres in Glasgow

★★★★★★★★★★4.865 reviews

Fitting locally

225/55 R16 tyre fitting in Glasgow

40 tyres are made in 225/55 R16, and all 42 centres here in Glasgow can fit them, the nearest centre among them.

Khan Autos Glasgow in Glasgow G42 is 2.2 miles from Glasgow centre, with 3 reviews, all 5 stars. 7.6 miles from the centre of Glasgow, in Paisley, is Glencart Vehicle Services LTD, with 1 review, rated 5 out of 5. In Glasgow ML5, 7.9 miles out, Airdrie Tyres and MOT Services has 1 review, rated 5 out of 5. Wheel Repair Scotland in Paisley is 9.8 miles from Glasgow centre, with 1 review, rated 5 out of 5. Khan Autos Glasgow is the nearest of the 4 to the centre of Glasgow and Wheel Repair Scotland the furthest, but 225/55 R16 tyre fitting is available at all 42 centres around the city, listed on the fitting centres page.

Between them, Khan Autos Glasgow, Glencart Vehicle Services LTD, Airdrie Tyres and MOT Services and Wheel Repair Scotland carry 6 reviews, all 5 stars, in cars from Toyota, Peugeot, Nissan and Citroen.

4 of the 42 centres

  • 2.2Khan Autos GlasgowGarturk Street, Glasgow · G42 8JG★★★★★★★★★★ 5.0 (3 reviews)
  • 7.6Glencart Vehicle Services LTDUnit B, 9 Underwood Road, Paisley · PA3 1TE★★★★★★★★★★ 5.0 (1 review)
  • 7.9Airdrie Tyres and MOT Services2 Heritage Way, Glasgow · ML5 1QD★★★★★★★★★★ 5.0 (1 review)
  • 9.8Wheel Repair ScotlandUnit 30, Riverpark Industrial Estate Bridge Street, Paisley · PA3 3DW★★★★★★★★★★ 5.0 (1 review)
  • All 42 centres we book by town

    Local reviews

    Glasgow Reviews

    ★★★★★★★★★★
    Got my tire changed with these guys. They are a really nice bunch. Very helpful and cooperative. A good team for sure.
    AAToyota · Khan Autos Glasgow, Glasgow
    ★★★★★★★★★★
    easy booking, good price, done same day.
    Vikram M.Nissan · Glencart Vehicle Services LTD, Paisley
    ★★★★★★★★★★
    I rang ahead to change my slot and they couldn't have been more accommodating. Fitting itself was fast and the workshop was spotless.
    Joseph K.Tesla · Wheel Repair Scotland, Paisley
    Available in this size

    Tyres made in 225/55 R16

    Select one of the 225/55 R16 tyres to see what it is built for, and price it for Glasgow.

    BFGoodrichG GripSummer · Car›BridgestoneA005 Weather Control EvoAll Season · Car›BridgestoneTuranza 6Summer · Touring›BridgestoneTuranza Er300a EcopiaSummer · Touring›BridgestoneTuranza T001Summer · Touring›BridgestoneTuranza T005Summer · Touring›ContinentalAll Season Contact 2All Season · Car›ContinentalPremium Contact 7Summer · Touring›DunlopSp Sport BluresponseSummer · Car›DunlopSp Sportmaxx RtSummer · Performance›DunlopSp Winter Sport 4DWinter · Car›GoodyearEagle F1 Asymmetric 2Summer · Performance›GoodyearEfficientgrip PerformanceSummer · Touring›GoodyearVector 4 Season G3All Season · Car›InfinityEcomaxSummer · Touring›InvovicEl601Summer · Car›JoyroadSport Rx6Summer · Car›KumhoEcsta Hs52Summer · Car›KumhoSolus Ha32Summer · Car›KumhoWintercraft Wp52Winter · Car›KumhoWintercraft Wp71Winter · Car›KustonePassion P9Summer · Car›LanvigatorCatchpowerSummer · Car›MarshalMu12Summer · Car›MichelinCrossclimate 2All Season · Car›MichelinPrimacy 5Summer · Touring›NankangAs 2 PlusSummer · Car›NankangNs 20Summer · Car›NereusNs601Summer · Car›Road RiderStrada MaxSummer · Car›RoadmarchEcopro 99Summer · Touring›SaferichFrc16Summer · Car›SaferichFrc26Summer · Car›SunnyNp226Summer · Car›Three-AP606Summer · Car›UniroyalAll Season Expert 2All Season · Car›UniroyalRainsport 5Summer · Car›YatoneP308Summer · Car›YokohamaAdvan Sport V103sSummer · Car›YokohamaCdrive Ac02Summer · Car›
    Locally

    225/55 R16 tyres fitted across Glasgow

    Search 225/55 R16 tyres near Glasgow

    Give us your registration or your tyre size. See the Glasgow price for 225/55 R16 tyres. Then book a centre near you in Glasgow.