Fitted locallyFitting centres all over 26 postcode districts
Every brand comparedAll the brands, priced together at Glasgow prices
Lowest prices onlineFully fitted in Glasgow and the towns around it, nothing more to pay
Booked in minutesCentre and slot across Glasgow, in minutes

225/55 R17 Tyres in Glasgow

★★★★★★★★★★4.8304 reviews

Fitting locally

225/55 R17 tyre fitting in Glasgow

This site lists 88 tyres in 225/55 R17, and every one of the 42 centres in Glasgow can fit them.

A2Z Bodyshop Ltd in Glasgow G78 is 7.3 miles from Glasgow centre, with 1 review, rated 5 out of 5. 7.6 miles from the centre of Glasgow, in Coatbridge, is Scott & Co, with 1 review, rated 5 out of 5. In Falkirk, 15.1 miles out, Broomhill Garage has 1 review, rated 5 out of 5. 18.8 miles from the centre of Glasgow, in Glasgow PA14, is Wright Recovery Garage Services Limited, with 1 review, rated 5 out of 5. A2Z Bodyshop Ltd is the nearest of the 4 to the centre of Glasgow and Wright Recovery Garage Services Limited the furthest, but 225/55 R17 tyre fitting is available at all 42 centres around the city, listed on the fitting centres page.

4 reviews have been left for A2Z Bodyshop Ltd, Scott & Co, Broomhill Garage and Wright Recovery Garage Services Limited, all 5 stars, in cars from BMW, Vauxhall, Volkswagen and Suzuki.

4 of the 42 centres

  • 7.3A2Z Bodyshop Ltd12c Muriel Street, Glasgow · G78 1QB★★★★★★★★★★ 5.0 (1 review)
  • 7.6Scott & CoGartsherrie Rd, Coatbridge · ML5 2EU★★★★★★★★★★ 5.0 (1 review)
  • 15.1Broomhill Garage33 Broomhill Rd, Falkirk · FK4 2AL★★★★★★★★★★ 5.0 (1 review)
  • 18.8Wright Recovery Garage Services LimitedKingston Industrial Estate, Ardgowan St, Glasgow · PA14 5DG★★★★★★★★★★ 5.0 (1 review)
  • Browse the network in Glasgow and the towns around it

    Local reviews

    Glasgow Reviews

    ★★★★★★★★★★
    Tyres arrived at the garage ahead of my appointment which made everything run smoothly. No waiting around.
    Paula M.Suzuki · Wright Recovery Garage Services Limited, Glasgow
    ★★★★★★★★★★
    Ordering online then having someone local do the fitting works really well. Saved a decent chunk against what I was quoted locally.
    Amir R.Volkswagen · Broomhill Garage, Falkirk
    ★★★★★★★★★★
    Turned up, gave my name, job done. That simple.
    Marcus G.Vauxhall · Scott & Co, Coatbridge
    Available in this size

    Tyres made in 225/55 R17

    Select one of the 225/55 R17 tyres to read what it is made for, then price it in 225/55 R17 for Glasgow.

    APlusA610Summer · Car›AutogreenSuper Sport Chaser Ssc5Summer · Car›AvonWx7Summer · Car›BridgestoneDuraseSummer · Car›BridgestoneDuravis VanSummer · Van›BridgestonePotenza S001Summer · Performance›BridgestonePotenza SportSummer · Performance›BridgestonePotenza Sport EvoSummer · Performance›BridgestoneTuranza 6Summer · Touring›BridgestoneTuranza Er300 EcopiaSummer · Touring›BridgestoneTuranza T001Summer · Touring›BridgestoneTuranza T005Summer · Touring›ContinentalAll Season Contact 2All Season · Car›ContinentalContiecocontact 5Summer · Touring›ContinentalEco Contact 5Summer · Touring›ContinentalEco Contact 7Summer · Touring›ContinentalPremium Contact 5Summer · Touring›ContinentalPremium Contact 6Summer · Touring›ContinentalPremium Contact 7Summer · Touring›ContinentalVan Contact 100Summer · Van›ContinentalVan Contact 200Summer · Van›ContinentalVan Contact 4 SeasonAll Season · Van›ContinentalVan Contact UltraSummer · Van›ContinentalVancontact A S UltraSummer · Van›DunlopSp Sport 01Summer · Car›DunlopSp Sport 01 A SSummer · Car›DunlopSp Sportmaxx Rt2Summer · Performance›FiremaxFm601Summer · Car›GoodyearCargo Vector 2All Season · Van›GoodyearEagle F1 Asymmetric 3Summer · Performance›GoodyearEagle F1 Asymmetric 5Summer · Performance›GoodyearEagle F1 Asymmetric 6Summer · Performance›GoodyearEfficientgrip Cargo 2Summer · Van›GoodyearEfficientgrip PerformanceSummer · Touring›GoodyearUltragrip Performance 3Winter · Car›GoodyearVector 4 Season CargoAll Season · Van›GoodyearVector 4 Season G2All Season · Car›GoodyearVector 4 Season G3All Season · Car›HiflyHf805Summer · Car›HiflyHf820Summer · Car›InfinityEcomaxSummer · Touring›InfinityEcozenSummer · Touring›JoyroadSport Rx6Summer · Car›KumhoEcsta Hs52Summer · Car›KumhoEcsta Ps71Summer · Car›KumhoProtran 4S Cx11All Season · Car›KumhoPs72Summer · Car›KumhoSolus Ha32Summer · Car›KumhoWintercraft Wp52Winter · Car›KumhoWintercraft Wp71Winter · Car›KumhoWp52 PlusSummer · Car›KustonePassion P9Summer · Car›LuxxanInspirerSummer · Car›MarshalHp91Summer · Car›MichelinAgilis 3Summer · Van›MichelinAgilis CrossclimateAll Season · Van›MichelinCrossclimate 2All Season · Car›MichelinPilot Sport 5Summer · Performance›MichelinPrimacy 3Summer · Touring›MichelinPrimacy 3 Dt1Summer · Touring›MichelinPrimacy 3 GrnxSummer · Touring›MichelinPrimacy 4Summer · Touring›MichelinPrimacy 4 PlusSummer · Touring›MichelinPrimacy 5Summer · Touring›NankangAs 2 PlusSummer · Car›NankangAw6Summer · Car›NokianSeasonproof 2Summer · Car›PirelliCinturato All Season PlusAll Season · Touring›PirelliCinturato All Season Sf2All Season · Touring›PirelliCinturato P7Summer · Touring›PirelliCinturato P7 C2Summer · Touring›PirelliP Zero Nero GTSummer · Performance›Road RiderStrada MaxSummer · Car›SaferichFrc26Summer · Car›SaferichFrc866Summer · Car›SunnyNa302Summer · Car›SunnyNa305Summer · Car›SunwideRS OneSummer · Car›TrazanoZ107Summer · Car›TrazanoZ507Summer · Car›UniroyalAll Season Expert 2All Season · Car›UniroyalAll Season MaxAll Season · Car›UniroyalRain Max 5Summer · Car›UniroyalRainsport 5Summer · Car›UniroyalWinterexpertWinter · Car›WinrunR330Summer · Car›WinrunR330 ISummer · Car›YokohamaBluearth Van Ry55Summer · Car›
    Locally

    Get 225/55 R17 tyres fitted across Glasgow

    Choose 225/55 R17 tyres around Glasgow

    Type your registration or the size on your sidewall. Get 225/55 R17 tyres priced side by side. Then choose a centre and a time in Glasgow and the towns around it.