Fitted locallyFitting centres all over 26 postcode districts
Every brand comparedAll the brands, priced together at Glasgow prices
Lowest prices onlineFully fitted in Glasgow and the towns around it, nothing more to pay
Booked in minutesCentre and slot across Glasgow, in minutes

235/40 R18 Tyres in Glasgow

★★★★★★★★★★4.857 reviews

Fitting locally

235/40 R18 tyre fitted near Glasgow

In 235/40 R18 there are 44 tyres to choose from, and each of the 42 fitting centres throughout the Glasgow area can fit them, the nearest centre among them.

In Glasgow G74, 6.6 miles out, Hyndland Motor Services (East Kilbride) LTD has 1 review, rated 4 out of 5. In Hamilton, 8.8 miles out, Hamilton Auto Services has 13 reviews, all 5 stars. Wheel Repair Scotland in Paisley is 9.8 miles from Glasgow centre, with 1 review, rated 5 out of 5. 16.3 miles from the centre of Glasgow, in Falkirk, is Omnius Automotive. Hyndland Motor Services (East Kilbride) LTD is the nearest of the 4 to the centre of Glasgow and Omnius Automotive the furthest, but 235/40 R18 tyre fitting is available at all 42 centres around the city, listed on the fitting centres page.

Hyndland Motor Services (East Kilbride) LTD, Hamilton Auto Services and Wheel Repair Scotland have 15 reviews between them, averaging 4.9 out of 5, in cars from Mazda, Peugeot, Ford and Chevrolet. No review has been published yet for Omnius Automotive.

4 of the 42 centres

  • 6.6Hyndland Motor Services (East Kilbride) LTD1 Springburn Pl, Glasgow · G74 5NU★★★★★★★★★★ 4.0 (1 review)
  • 8.8Hamilton Auto Services1 Argyle Crescent, Hamilton · ML3 9BQ★★★★★★★★★★ 5.0 (13 reviews)
  • 9.8Wheel Repair ScotlandUnit 30, Riverpark Industrial Estate Bridge Street, Paisley · PA3 3DW★★★★★★★★★★ 5.0 (1 review)
  • 16.3Omnius AutomotiveMurnin Rd, Falkirk · FK4 2BW
  • Every centre we list with addresses

    Local reviews

    Glasgow Reviews

    ★★★★★★★★★★
    2 new tyres fitted in quick time while I waited, I’d definitely recommend
    Ross B.Dacia · Hamilton Auto Services, Hamilton
    ★★★★★★★★★★
    Quick, polite, and reasonably priced. Got my tyre changed with no hassle—great service!
    Viki E.Peugeot · Hamilton Auto Services, Hamilton
    ★★★★★★★★★★
    Got a new tyre fitted today. Tyre was fitted quickly and staff were friendly.
    Dorothy H.Mazda · Hamilton Auto Services, Hamilton
    Available in this size

    Tyres made in 235/40 R18

    Go into any of these 235/40 R18 tyres for its specification and reviews, then see it priced fitted in Glasgow.

    BridgestoneAllseason6All Season · Car›BridgestonePotenza Re050aSummer · Performance›BridgestonePotenza Sport EvoSummer · Performance›BridgestoneTuranza 6Summer · Touring›ContinentalAll Season Contact 2All Season · Car›ContinentalEcocontact 7 SSummer · Touring›ContinentalPremium Contact 6Summer · Touring›ContinentalPremium Contact 7Summer · Touring›ContinentalSport Contact 3Summer · Car›ContinentalSport Contact 5Summer · Car›ContinentalSport Contact 5PSummer · Car›ContinentalSport Contact 6Summer · Car›ContinentalSport Contact 7Summer · Car›ContinentalUltra ContactSummer · Car›ContinentalWinter Contact Ts850pWinter · Car›ContinentalWintercontact Ts870pWinter · Car›DunlopSp Sportmaxx Rt2Summer · Performance›GoodyearEagle F1 Asymmetric 6Summer · Performance›GoodyearUltragrip Performance 3Winter · Car›GoodyearVector 4 Season G3All Season · Car›InfinityEcomaxSummer · Touring›KumhoEcsta Ps91Summer · Car›KumhoPs72Summer · Car›KumhoSolus Ha32Summer · Car›KumhoWintercraft Wp71Winter · Car›KumhoWp52 PlusSummer · Car›MichelinCrossclimate 3 SportAll Season · Car›MichelinPilot Sport 2Summer · Performance›MichelinPilot Sport 4Summer · Performance›MichelinPilot Sport 4 Dt1Summer · Performance›MichelinPilot Sport 4 S Dt1Summer · Performance›MichelinPilot Sport 5Summer · Performance›MichelinPrimacy 5Summer · Touring›NankangAs 2 PlusSummer · Car›NankangAs 3Summer · Car›NokianSeasonproof 2Summer · Car›PirelliP ZeroSummer · Performance›PirelliPowergySummer · Car›SaferichFrc26Summer · Car›UniroyalAllseasonexpert 3All Season · Car›UniroyalRainsport 5Summer · Car›WinrunR330Summer · Car›YokohamaAdvan Sport V107Summer · Car›YokohamaBluearth GT Ae51Summer · Car›
    Locally

    Book 235/40 R18 fitting around Glasgow

    Get 235/40 R18 tyres near Glasgow

    Give us your registration or your tyre size. Get 235/40 R18 tyres priced side by side. Then book a centre near you in Glasgow.