Fitted locallyFitting centres all over 26 postcode districts
Every brand comparedAll the brands, priced together at Glasgow prices
Lowest prices onlineFully fitted in Glasgow and the towns around it, nothing more to pay
Booked in minutesCentre and slot across Glasgow, in minutes

235/55 R17 Tyres in Glasgow

★★★★★★★★★★4.781 reviews

Fitting locally

Cheap 235/55 R17 fitting in Glasgow

This site lists 52 tyres in 235/55 R17, and any of the 42 fitting centres in and around Glasgow can fit them, the nearest centre among them.

1.6 miles from the centre of Glasgow, in Glasgow G5, is Tradeston Performance, with 3 reviews, all 5 stars. Singers Tyres & MOT in Clydebank is 6.8 miles from Glasgow centre, with 2 reviews, all 5 stars. In Glasgow ML5, 7.9 miles out, Airdrie Tyres and MOT Services has 1 review, rated 5 out of 5. Hamilton Auto Services in Hamilton is 8.8 miles from Glasgow centre, with 13 reviews, all 5 stars. Tradeston Performance is the nearest of the 4 to the centre of Glasgow and Hamilton Auto Services the furthest, but 235/55 R17 tyre fitting is available at all 42 centres around the city, listed on the fitting centres page.

Tradeston Performance, Singers Tyres & MOT, Airdrie Tyres and MOT Services and Hamilton Auto Services have 19 reviews between them, all 5 stars, in cars from Ford, Volkswagen, Peugeot and Mazda.

4 of the 42 centres

  • 1.6Tradeston Performance23 Kilbirnie Pl, Glasgow · G5 8QR★★★★★★★★★★ 5.0 (3 reviews)
  • 6.8Singers Tyres & MOTUnit 1 Clyde Retail Park, Clydebank · G81 2XA★★★★★★★★★★ 5.0 (2 reviews)
  • 7.9Airdrie Tyres and MOT Services2 Heritage Way, Glasgow · ML5 1QD★★★★★★★★★★ 5.0 (1 review)
  • 8.8Hamilton Auto Services1 Argyle Crescent, Hamilton · ML3 9BQ★★★★★★★★★★ 5.0 (13 reviews)
  • Open the centre list nearest first

    Local reviews

    Glasgow Reviews

    ★★★★★★★★★★
    Excellent customer service. I ordered online yesterday. Turned up today to leave 2 wheels and the tyres had already been delivered. Special mention to Dan for fitting the tyres and carrying from/to boot of my car.
    Bloo J.Volkswagen · Singers Tyres & MOT, Clydebank
    ★★★★★★★★★★
    Had my 4 tyres fitted here today and I’m Very pleased. Great customer service definitely recommend.
    Florence O.Chevrolet · Hamilton Auto Services, Hamilton
    ★★★★★★★★★★
    2 new yokohama tyres fitted in 20 mins quick friendly service!
    Brian C.Hyundai · Hamilton Auto Services, Hamilton
    Available in this size

    Tyres made in 235/55 R17

    Select one of the 235/55 R17 tyres to see what it is built for, and price it for Glasgow.

    APlusA610Summer · Car›AvonZx7Summer · Car›BridgestoneA006Summer · Car›BridgestoneTuranza 6Summer · Touring›BridgestoneTuranza T005Summer · Touring›ContinentalAll Season ContactAll Season · Car›ContinentalContiecocontact 5Summer · Touring›ContinentalCross Contact Lx SportAll Season · Car›ContinentalCross Contact UHPAll Season · Car›ContinentalEco Contact 5Summer · Touring›ContinentalEcocontact 7 SSummer · Touring›ContinentalPremium Contact 5Summer · Touring›ContinentalPremium Contact 6Summer · Touring›ContinentalUltra ContactSummer · Car›GoodyearEagle F1 Asymmetric 5Summer · Performance›GoodyearEfficientgrip 2 SUVSummer · 4x4 & SUV›GoodyearEfficientgrip Performance 2Summer · Touring›GoodyearUltragrip Performance 3Winter · Car›GoodyearVector 4 Season G2All Season · Car›GoodyearVector 4 Season G3All Season · Car›HansinwayPerform01Summer · Car›InfinityEcotrekSummer · Touring›InfinityEnviro SUVSummer · 4x4 & SUV›InvovicEl601Summer · Car›KpatosFm601Summer · Car›KumhoCrugen Hp71Summer · Car›KumhoEcsta Hs52Summer · Car›KumhoPs72Summer · Car›KumhoSolus Ha32Summer · Car›KumhoWintercraft Wp52Winter · Car›KumhoWp52 PlusSummer · Car›KustonePassion P9Summer · Car›LanvigatorCatchpower PlusSummer · Car›MichelinCrossclimate 3All Season · Car›MichelinPrimacy 4 PlusSummer · Touring›MichelinPrimacy 5Summer · Touring›NankangAw6Summer · Car›NankangNs 20Summer · Car›NokianSeasonproof 2Summer · Car›NordexxNs9100Summer · Car›PirelliPowergySummer · Car›PowertracEcosport X77Summer · Touring›Road RiderStrada MaxSummer · Car›RoadmarchPrime Uhp08Summer · Car›SunnyNa305Summer · Car›Three-AP606Summer · Car›TorqueTq901Summer · Car›TrazanoZ107Summer · Car›UniroyalAll Season Expert 2All Season · Car›UniroyalRainsport 5Summer · Car›YokohamaAdvan Sport V103Summer · Car›YokohamaBluearth 4S Aw21All Season · Car›
    Locally

    Book 235/55 R17 fitting around Glasgow

    Find 235/55 R17 tyres near you

    Search by registration or tyre size. See the Glasgow price for 235/55 R17 tyres. Then book a centre near you in Glasgow.