Fitted locallyFitting centres all over 26 postcode districts
Every brand comparedAll the brands, priced together at Glasgow prices
Lowest prices onlineFully fitted in Glasgow and the towns around it, nothing more to pay
Booked in minutesCentre and slot across Glasgow, in minutes

235/55 R18 Tyres in Glasgow

★★★★★★★★★★4.8208 reviews

Fitting locally

Fitting 235/55 R18 tyre around Glasgow

68 tyres are made in 235/55 R18, and any of the 42 fitting centres near Glasgow can fit them.

Gorbals Tyre Centre in Glasgow G5 is 1.6 miles from Glasgow centre, with 41 reviews, all 5 stars. 2.2 miles from the centre of Glasgow, in Glasgow G42, is Khan Autos Glasgow, with 3 reviews, all 5 stars. In Paisley, 7.6 miles out, Glencart Vehicle Services LTD has 1 review, rated 5 out of 5. 15.1 miles from the centre of Glasgow, in Falkirk, is Broomhill Garage, with 1 review, rated 5 out of 5. Between them these 4 span 1.6 to 15.1 miles from the centre of Glasgow; any of the full 42 on the fitting centres page can do 235/55 R18 tyre fitting.

46 reviews have been left for Gorbals Tyre Centre, Khan Autos Glasgow, Glencart Vehicle Services LTD and Broomhill Garage, all 5 stars, in cars from Toyota, Peugeot, Volkswagen and Tesla.

4 of the 42 centres

  • 1.6Gorbals Tyre CentreUnit 2 61 Kilbirnie Street, Glasgow · G5 8JD★★★★★★★★★★ 5.0 (41 reviews)
  • 2.2Khan Autos GlasgowGarturk Street, Glasgow · G42 8JG★★★★★★★★★★ 5.0 (3 reviews)
  • 7.6Glencart Vehicle Services LTDUnit B, 9 Underwood Road, Paisley · PA3 1TE★★★★★★★★★★ 5.0 (1 review)
  • 15.1Broomhill Garage33 Broomhill Rd, Falkirk · FK4 2AL★★★★★★★★★★ 5.0 (1 review)
  • The full centre list near you

    Local reviews

    Glasgow Reviews

    ★★★★★★★★★★
    New tyres on my Tesla, great price and service
    Peter S.Tesla · Gorbals Tyre Centre, Glasgow
    ★★★★★★★★★★
    easy booking, good price, done same day.
    Vikram M.Nissan · Glencart Vehicle Services LTD, Paisley
    ★★★★★★★★★★
    Got my tire changed with these guys. They are a really nice bunch. Very helpful and cooperative. A good team for sure.
    AAToyota · Khan Autos Glasgow, Glasgow
    Available in this size

    Tyres made in 235/55 R18

    Go into any of these 235/55 R18 tyres for its specification and reviews, then compare its Glasgow price in this size.

    BlackarrowH58 HTSummer · Car›BridgestoneAlenza 001Summer · Car›BridgestoneDueler A T 002Summer · 4x4 & SUV›BridgestoneDueler H T D687Summer · 4x4 & SUV›BridgestoneTuranza 6Summer · Touring›BridgestoneTuranza T005Summer · Touring›CompasalCrosstop A S IiSummer · Car›ContinentalAll Season ContactAll Season · Car›ContinentalCrosscontact H TAll Season · Car›ContinentalEco Contact 6Summer · Touring›ContinentalEco Contact 7Summer · Touring›ContinentalPremium Contact 7Summer · Touring›ContinentalSport Contact 5Summer · Car›ContinentalVancontact A S UltraSummer · Van›GoodyearEagle F1 Asymmetric 3 SUVSummer · 4x4 & SUV›GoodyearEagle F1 Asymmetric 5Summer · Performance›GoodyearVector 4 Season G2 SUVAll Season · 4x4 & SUV›GoodyearVector 4 Season G3All Season · Car›GoodyearVector 4 Season G3 SUVAll Season · 4x4 & SUV›GoodyearVector 4SEASONS Gen 3All Season · Car›HankookVentus S1 Evo 2 SUV K117aSummer · 4x4 & SUV›HansinwayFocus H TSummer · Car›HansinwayPerform01Summer · Car›HiflyVigorous Hp801Summer · Car›InfinityEcofourSummer · Touring›InvovicEl601Summer · Car›JoyroadGrand Tourer H TSummer · Car›KpatosFm601Summer · Car›KumhoCrugen Hp71Summer · Car›KumhoHa32Summer · Car›KumhoIzen Rv Kc15Summer · Car›KumhoPs71 SUVSummer · 4x4 & SUV›KumhoSolus Ha32Summer · Car›KumhoWp52 PlusSummer · Car›KustonePassion P9Summer · Car›LanvigatorCatchfors A S IiSummer · Car›LanvigatorCatchpower PlusSummer · Car›LanvigatorPerformaxSummer · Car›MarshalMh22Summer · Car›MichelinCrossclimate 2All Season · Car›MichelinCrossclimate 3All Season · Car›MichelinEprimacySummer · Touring›MichelinLatitude Alpin La2Winter · 4x4 & SUV›MichelinLatitude Sport 3Summer · 4x4 & SUV›MichelinLatitude Tour HPSummer · 4x4 & SUV›MichelinPrimacy 3Summer · Touring›MichelinPrimacy 4Summer · Touring›MichelinPrimacy 5Summer · Touring›NankangEco 2 PlusSummer · Touring›NankangSp 9Summer · Car›NokianSeasonproof 2Summer · Car›PirelliCinturato P7 C2 ElectSummer · Touring›PirelliP ZeroSummer · Performance›PirelliPowergySummer · Car›PirelliScorpionSummer · 4x4 & SUV›PirelliScorpion VerdeSummer · 4x4 & SUV›PowertracCityroverSummer · Car›Road RiderStrada SUVSummer · 4x4 & SUV›RoadbossN906Summer · Car›SaferichFrc66Summer · Car›SunnyNc501Summer · Car›SunnyNu025Summer · Car›TrazanoZ107Summer · Car›TrazanoZ401Summer · Car›UniroyalAll Season Expert 2All Season · Car›UniroyalRainsport 5Summer · Car›YokohamaAdvan Sport V105Summer · Car›YokohamaGeolandar A T G015Summer · 4x4 & SUV›
    Locally

    235/55 R18 tyre fitting near Glasgow

    Search 235/55 R18 tyres in Glasgow

    Search by registration or tyre size. See 235/55 R18 tyres priced with fitting included. Then book fitting at one of the 42 centres in the Glasgow network.