Fitted locallyFitting centres all over 26 postcode districts
Every brand comparedAll the brands, priced together at Glasgow prices
Lowest prices onlineFully fitted in Glasgow and the towns around it, nothing more to pay
Booked in minutesCentre and slot across Glasgow, in minutes

235/65 R16 Tyres in Glasgow

★★★★★★★★★★4.8260 reviews

Fitting locally

235/65 R16 fitting across Glasgow

There are 60 tyres in 235/65 R16 here, and any of the 42 fitting centres in and around Glasgow will fit them at a fully fitted price.

2.2 miles from the centre of Glasgow, in Glasgow G42, is Khan Autos Glasgow, with 3 reviews, all 5 stars. Autofusion Repairs in Clydebank is 6.4 miles from Glasgow centre, with 6 reviews, all 5 stars. In Clydebank, 6.8 miles out, Singers Tyres & MOT has 2 reviews, all 5 stars. East Kilbride Auto Care LTD in Glasgow G74 is 6.9 miles from Glasgow centre, with 1 review, rated 4 out of 5. Khan Autos Glasgow is the nearest of the 4 to the centre of Glasgow and East Kilbride Auto Care LTD the furthest, but 235/65 R16 tyre fitting is available at all 42 centres around the city, listed on the fitting centres page.

Between them, Khan Autos Glasgow, Autofusion Repairs, Singers Tyres & MOT and East Kilbride Auto Care LTD carry 12 reviews, averaging 4.9 out of 5, in cars from Toyota, Audi, Peugeot and Suzuki.

4 of the 42 centres

  • 2.2Khan Autos GlasgowGarturk Street, Glasgow · G42 8JG★★★★★★★★★★ 5.0 (3 reviews)
  • 6.4Autofusion Repairs404 Glasgow Road, Clydebank · G81 1PW★★★★★★★★★★ 5.0 (6 reviews)
  • 6.8Singers Tyres & MOTUnit 1 Clyde Retail Park, Clydebank · G81 2XA★★★★★★★★★★ 5.0 (2 reviews)
  • 6.9East Kilbride Auto Care LTDTennant Complex, Glasgow · G74 5NA★★★★★★★★★★ 4.0 (1 review)
  • The full centre list nearest first

    Local reviews

    Glasgow Reviews

    ★★★★★★★★★★
    Came down last week to get a couple tyres fitted. Didn’t call in advance, just turned up and within 10 minutes I was on my way with everything sorted. Good price, phenomenal service from all!
    Ryan M.Renault · Singers Tyres & MOT, Clydebank
    ★★★★★★★★★★
    Very smooth process, and kind team!
    Logan M.Audi · Autofusion Repairs, Clydebank
    ★★★★★★★★★★
    Efficient and well priced. Booked online, turned up, and was back on the road in no time. The fitters were courteous and quick.
    Stuart M.Skoda · East Kilbride Auto Care LTD, Glasgow
    Available in this size

    Tyres made in 235/65 R16

    Select one of the 235/65 R16 tyres to see its season, its use and its sizes, and the Glasgow price in this size is a click away.

    AncheeAc838Summer · Car›AoteliEffivanSummer · Car›BanozeX LoaderSummer · Car›BridgestoneDuraseSummer · Car›BridgestoneDuravis R660Summer · Van›BridgestoneDuravis R660 EcoSummer · Van›BridgestoneDuravis VanSummer · Van›BridgestoneR660ecoSummer · Touring›CompasalVanmaxSummer · Car›ContinentalVan Contact 100Summer · Van›ContinentalVan Contact 200Summer · Van›ContinentalVan Contact 4 SeasonAll Season · Van›ContinentalVan Contact 4 Season 2All Season · Van›ContinentalVan Contact CamperSummer · Van›ContinentalVan Contact EcoSummer · Van›ContinentalVan Contact UltraSummer · Van›ContinentalVan Contact WinterWinter · Van›ContinentalVancontact A S UltraSummer · Van›DelmaxDm737Summer · Car›DunlopEcono DriveSummer · Touring›DurunC212Summer · Car›EnsoCa1bSummer · Car›FortunaEuro VanSummer · Car›GeneralGrabber At3Summer · 4x4 & SUV›GoodyearCargo UltragripWinter · Van›GoodyearEfficientgrip Cargo 2Summer · Van›GoodyearVector 4 Season CargoAll Season · Van›HankookDynapro HP Ra23Summer · Car›HankookVantra Transit Ra58Summer · Van›HansinwayFocusmax05Summer · Car›HiflySuper 2000Summer · Car›InfinityEcovantageSummer · Touring›InvovicEl916Summer · Car›JoyroadVan Rx5Summer · Car›KpatosFm916Summer · Car›KumhoKc53Summer · Car›KumhoProtran 4S Cx11All Season · Car›KumhoWinter Portran Cw51Winter · Car›LanvigatorMilemaxSummer · Car›MichelinAgilis 3Summer · Van›MichelinAgilis AlpinWinter · Van›MichelinAgilis CrossclimateAll Season · Van›MichelinCrossclimate CampingAll Season · Car›NankangAw 8Summer · Car›NankangCw 20Summer · Car›NankangSl 6Summer · Car›NereusNs916Summer · Car›Road RiderRcm 836Summer · Car›SunnyNl106sSummer · Car›SunwideVan MateSummer · Car›SuperiaStar LtSummer · Car›Three-AEffitracSummer · Car›TorqueTq2000Summer · Car›TorqueTq7000asSummer · Car›UniroyalAll Season MaxAll Season · Car›UniroyalRain Max 5Summer · Car›UniroyalSnow Max 3Winter · Car›YokohamaBluearth Van Ry55Summer · Car›YokohamaBluearth Van Ry61Summer · Car›ZmaxVanmejor C30Summer · Car›
    Locally

    235/65 R16 tyres fitted near Glasgow

    Book 235/65 R16 tyres across Glasgow

    Search by registration or tyre size. See 235/65 R16 tyres priced with fitting included. Then choose a centre and a time in Glasgow and the towns around it.