Fitted locallyFitting centres all over 26 postcode districts
Every brand comparedAll the brands, priced together at Glasgow prices
Lowest prices onlineFully fitted in Glasgow and the towns around it, nothing more to pay
Booked in minutesCentre and slot across Glasgow, in minutes

245/40 R18 Tyres in Glasgow

★★★★★★★★★★4.748 reviews

Fitting locally

Book 245/40 R18 fitting in Glasgow

245/40 R18 is a size made by 63 tyres on this site, and each of the 42 fitting centres around Glasgow can fit them.

PAK Motors Glasgow LTD in Glasgow G51 is 2.5 miles from Glasgow centre, with 1 review, rated 5 out of 5. Bearsden Tyres & Autocare Ltd in Glasgow G61 is 5.1 miles from Glasgow centre. Hunter Auto Engineers Ltd in Hamilton is 8.3 miles from Glasgow centre, with 1 review, rated 5 out of 5. In Paisley, 9.8 miles out, Wheel Repair Scotland has 1 review, rated 5 out of 5. Between them these 4 span 2.5 to 9.8 miles from the centre of Glasgow; any of the full 42 on the fitting centres page can do 245/40 R18 tyre fitting.

3 reviews have been left for PAK Motors Glasgow LTD, Hunter Auto Engineers Ltd and Wheel Repair Scotland, all 5 stars, in cars from Maserati, BMW and Tesla. No review has been published yet for Bearsden Tyres & Autocare Ltd.

4 of the 42 centres

  • 2.5PAK Motors Glasgow LTD105-109 Whitefield Rd, Glasgow · G51 2SD★★★★★★★★★★ 5.0 (1 review)
  • 5.1Bearsden Tyres & Autocare Ltd1a Westchapleton Ave, Glasgow · G61 2DG
  • 8.3Hunter Auto Engineers Ltd30 Bertram St, Hamilton · ML3 0QS★★★★★★★★★★ 5.0 (1 review)
  • 9.8Wheel Repair ScotlandUnit 30, Riverpark Industrial Estate Bridge Street, Paisley · PA3 3DW★★★★★★★★★★ 5.0 (1 review)
  • Open the centre list around Glasgow

    Local reviews

    Glasgow Reviews

    ★★★★★★★★★★
    excellent value & the fitting was quick
    Derek P.BMW · Hunter Auto Engineers Ltd, Hamilton
    ★★★★★★★★★★
    I rang ahead to change my slot and they couldn't have been more accommodating. Fitting itself was fast and the workshop was spotless.
    Joseph K.Tesla · Wheel Repair Scotland, Paisley
    ★★★★★★★★★★
    Nae bother at all, quick turnaround and pleasant staff.
    Victoria K.Maserati · PAK Motors Glasgow LTD, Glasgow
    Available in this size

    Tyres made in 245/40 R18

    Choose a 245/40 R18 tyre for what it is built for on Glasgow roads, then price it in 245/40 R18 for Glasgow.

    BridgestonePotenza S001Summer · Performance›BridgestonePotenza SportSummer · Performance›BridgestoneTuranza 6Summer · Touring›BridgestoneTuranza EcoSummer · Touring›BridgestoneTuranza T005Summer · Touring›ContinentalAll Season ContactAll Season · Car›ContinentalPremium Contact 6Summer · Touring›ContinentalPremium Contact 7Summer · Touring›ContinentalSport Contact 3Summer · Car›ContinentalSport Contact 5Summer · Car›ContinentalSport Contact 5PSummer · Car›ContinentalSport Contact 7Summer · Car›DunlopSp Sportmaxx RtSummer · Performance›DunlopSp Winter Sport M3Winter · Car›GoodyearEagle F1 Asymmetric 5Summer · Performance›GoodyearEagle F1 Asymmetric 6Summer · Performance›GoodyearEagle F1 SupersportSummer · Performance›GoodyearUltragrip Performance 3Winter · Car›GoodyearVector 4 Season G3All Season · Car›HankookVentus S1 Evo 2 K117Summer · Performance›HiflyHf805Summer · Car›InfinityEcomaxSummer · Touring›KumhoEcsta Ps71Summer · Car›KumhoEcsta Ps91Summer · Car›KumhoPs71Summer · Car›KumhoPs72Summer · Car›KumhoWintercraft Wp71Winter · Car›KustonePassion P9Summer · Car›LanvigatorCatchfors A S IiSummer · Car›LanvigatorCatchpower PlusSummer · Car›MichelinCrossclimate 3 SportAll Season · Car›MichelinPilot Sport 3Summer · Performance›MichelinPilot Sport 4Summer · Performance›MichelinPilot Sport 4 Dt1Summer · Performance›MichelinPilot Sport 5Summer · Performance›MichelinPilot Super SportSummer · Car›MichelinPrimacy 3Summer · Touring›MichelinPrimacy 4Summer · Touring›NankangAs 1Summer · Car›NankangAs 2 PlusSummer · Car›NankangAs 3Summer · Car›NankangNs 20Summer · Car›NankangNs 2RSummer · Car›PirelliCinturato P7Summer · Touring›PirelliCinturato P7 C2Summer · Touring›PirelliP ZeroSummer · Performance›PirelliP Zero Pz4Summer · Performance›PirelliP Zero Pz5Summer · Performance›PirelliPowergySummer · Car›PirelliPowergy 2Summer · Car›PirelliWinter Sottozero 3Winter · Car›Road RiderStrada MaxSummer · Car›SaferichFrc26Summer · Car›SunnyNa305Summer · Car›TerceloSport D1Summer · Car›UniroyalAllseasonexpert 3All Season · Car›UniroyalRainsport 5Summer · Car›UniroyalWinterexpertWinter · Car›YokohamaAdvan Sport V103Summer · Car›YokohamaAdvan Sport V105Summer · Car›YokohamaAdvan Sport V105sSummer · Car›YokohamaBluearth 4S Aw21All Season · Car›YokohamaBluearth GT Ae51Summer · Car›
    Locally

    245/40 R18 fitters around Glasgow

    Find 245/40 R18 tyres in Glasgow

    Registration or size first. Compare 245/40 R18 tyres at fully fitted prices. Then pick from 42 centres around Glasgow.