Fitted locallyFitting centres all over 26 postcode districts
Every brand comparedAll the brands, priced together at Glasgow prices
Lowest prices onlineFully fitted in Glasgow and the towns around it, nothing more to pay
Booked in minutesCentre and slot across Glasgow, in minutes

245/45 R18 Tyres in Glasgow

★★★★★★★★★★4.880 reviews

Fitting locally

Cheap 245/45 R18 fitting in Glasgow

There are 56 tyres in 245/45 R18 here, and any of the 42 fitting centres across Glasgow can fit them.

Motorsound Complex in Glasgow G42 is 3 miles from Glasgow centre, with 7 reviews, all 5 stars. 5.6 miles from the centre of Glasgow, in Glasgow G53, is Wheel Fusion Glasgow, with 1 review, rated 4 out of 5. Scott & Co in Coatbridge is 7.6 miles from Glasgow centre, with 1 review, rated 5 out of 5. Broomhill Garage in Falkirk is 15.1 miles from Glasgow centre, with 1 review, rated 5 out of 5. Of these 4, Motorsound Complex is the closest to the city centre and Broomhill Garage the furthest out, and every one of the 42 centres around Glasgow does 245/45 R18 tyre fitting; they are all on the fitting centres page.

10 reviews have been left for Motorsound Complex, Wheel Fusion Glasgow, Scott & Co and Broomhill Garage, averaging 4.9 out of 5, in cars from Tesla, Subaru, Mini and Rolls Royce.

4 of the 42 centres

  • 3Motorsound Complex130-134 Lochleven Road, Glasgow · G42 9SJ★★★★★★★★★★ 5.0 (7 reviews)
  • 5.6Wheel Fusion GlasgowUnit 6A Finglen Place, Glasgow · G53 7SP★★★★★★★★★★ 4.0 (1 review)
  • 7.6Scott & CoGartsherrie Rd, Coatbridge · ML5 2EU★★★★★★★★★★ 5.0 (1 review)
  • 15.1Broomhill Garage33 Broomhill Rd, Falkirk · FK4 2AL★★★★★★★★★★ 5.0 (1 review)
  • See all 42 centres by town

    Local reviews

    Glasgow Reviews

    ★★★★★★★★★★
    Quick efficient and friendly service, tyres replaced within half an hour, happy days …
    Ally B.Fiat · Motorsound Complex, Glasgow
    ★★★★★★★★★★
    Excellent price and service for a fitted tyre. Would recommend.
    Scott G.Subaru · Motorsound Complex, Glasgow
    ★★★★★★★★★★
    Simple tyre change: quick, efficient and guys were sound …
    Jack B.Rolls Royce · Motorsound Complex, Glasgow
    Available in this size

    Tyres made in 245/45 R18

    Tap any tyre in 245/45 R18 to see its season, its use and its sizes, then price it in 245/45 R18 for Glasgow.

    AvonZv7Summer · Car›BridgestonePotenza Sport EvoSummer · Performance›BridgestoneTuranza 6Summer · Touring›BridgestoneTuranza T005Summer · Touring›ContinentalAll Season ContactAll Season · Car›ContinentalAll Season Contact 2All Season · Car›ContinentalEco Contact 5Summer · Touring›ContinentalPremium Contact 7Summer · Touring›ContinentalSport Contact 3Summer · Car›ContinentalSport Contact 5Summer · Car›ContinentalSport Contact 7Summer · Car›ContinentalUltra ContactSummer · Car›DelmaxUp1Summer · Car›DunlopSp Sportmaxx Rt2Summer · Performance›GoodyearEagle F1 Asymmetric 3Summer · Performance›GoodyearEagle F1 Asymmetric 5Summer · Performance›GoodyearEagle F1 SupersportSummer · Performance›GoodyearUltragrip Performance 3Winter · Car›GoodyearVector 4 Season G3All Season · Car›GowindSscSummer · Car›HiflyHf805Summer · Car›InfinityEcomaxSummer · Touring›InfinityEcozenSummer · Touring›KpatosFm601Summer · Car›KumhoEcsta Ps91Summer · Car›KumhoPs71Summer · Car›KumhoPs72Summer · Car›KumhoSolus Ha32Summer · Car›KumhoWintercraft Wp71Winter · Car›KumhoWp52 PlusSummer · Car›MichelinEprimacySummer · Touring›MichelinPilot Sport 4Summer · Performance›MichelinPrimacy 3Summer · Touring›MichelinPrimacy 4Summer · Touring›MichelinPrimacy 5Summer · Touring›MilekingRunspiritSummer · Car›NankangAs 2 PlusSummer · Car›NankangNs 20Summer · Car›NankangSV 4Summer · Car›NokianSeasonproof 2Summer · Car›PirelliCinturato P7Summer · Touring›PirelliCinturato P7 C2Summer · Touring›PirelliP ZeroSummer · Performance›PirelliP Zero DirezionaleSummer · Performance›PirelliP Zero Pz4Summer · Performance›PirelliP Zero Pz5Summer · Performance›PirelliPowergy 2Summer · Car›Road RiderStrada MaxSummer · Car›SaferichFrc866Summer · Car›UniroyalAll Season Expert 2All Season · Car›UniroyalRainsport 5Summer · Car›UniroyalWinterexpertWinter · Car›YokohamaAdvan Sport V103Summer · Car›YokohamaAdvan Sport V105sSummer · Car›YokohamaAdvan Sport V107Summer · Car›YokohamaBluearth GT Ae51Summer · Car›
    Locally

    Get 245/45 R18 tyres fitted in Glasgow

    Search 245/45 R18 tyres across Glasgow

    Start with your registration or your sidewall size. See the Glasgow price for 245/45 R18 tyres. Then choose where to have them fitted.