Fitted locallyFitting centres all over 26 postcode districts
Every brand comparedAll the brands, priced together at Glasgow prices
Lowest prices onlineFully fitted in Glasgow and the towns around it, nothing more to pay
Booked in minutesCentre and slot across Glasgow, in minutes

245/45 R20 Tyres in Glasgow

★★★★★★★★★★4.8124 reviews

Fitting locally

Fitting 245/45 R20 tyre in Glasgow

48 tyres are made in 245/45 R20, and every one of the 42 centres in and around Glasgow can fit them, the nearest centre among them.

East Kilbride Auto Care LTD in Glasgow G74 is 6.9 miles from Glasgow centre, with 1 review, rated 4 out of 5. Glencart Vehicle Services LTD in Paisley is 7.6 miles from Glasgow centre, with 1 review, rated 5 out of 5. In Falkirk, 16.3 miles out, Omnius Automotive is on the network. In Glasgow FK5, 19.3 miles out, Pro Division Car Care has 1 review, rated 5 out of 5. Of these 4, East Kilbride Auto Care LTD is the closest to the city centre and Pro Division Car Care the furthest out, and every one of the 42 centres around Glasgow does 245/45 R20 tyre fitting; they are all on the fitting centres page.

Drivers have left 3 reviews for East Kilbride Auto Care LTD, Glencart Vehicle Services LTD and Pro Division Car Care, averaging 4.6 out of 5, in cars from Skoda, Nissan and Dacia. Omnius Automotive has none published yet.

4 of the 42 centres

  • 6.9East Kilbride Auto Care LTDTennant Complex, Glasgow · G74 5NA★★★★★★★★★★ 4.0 (1 review)
  • 7.6Glencart Vehicle Services LTDUnit B, 9 Underwood Road, Paisley · PA3 1TE★★★★★★★★★★ 5.0 (1 review)
  • 16.3Omnius AutomotiveMurnin Rd, Falkirk · FK4 2BW
  • 19.3Pro Division Car Care140 Muirhall Road, Glasgow · FK5 4RE★★★★★★★★★★ 5.0 (1 review)
  • Every fitting centre and their slots

    Local reviews

    Glasgow Reviews

    ★★★★★★★★★★
    Got a new tyre here. They had the best price, and they were nice to deal with. Would recommend.
    Lynsey H.Dacia · Pro Division Car Care, Glasgow
    ★★★★★★★★★★
    easy booking, good price, done same day.
    Vikram M.Nissan · Glencart Vehicle Services LTD, Paisley
    ★★★★★★★★★★
    Efficient and well priced. Booked online, turned up, and was back on the road in no time. The fitters were courteous and quick.
    Stuart M.Skoda · East Kilbride Auto Care LTD, Glasgow
    Available in this size

    Tyres made in 245/45 R20

    Pick one of the tyres made in 245/45 R20 for what it is built for on Glasgow roads, then compare its Glasgow price in this size.

    BridgestoneAlenza 001Summer · Car›BridgestonePotenza SportSummer · Performance›BridgestonePotenza Sport EvoSummer · Performance›BridgestoneTuranza 6Summer · Touring›BridgestoneTuranza T005Summer · Touring›ContinentalCross Contact Lx SportAll Season · Car›ContinentalCross Contact UHPAll Season · Car›ContinentalEco Contact 6Summer · Touring›ContinentalPremium Contact 6Summer · Touring›ContinentalPremiumcontact CSummer · Touring›ContinentalSport Contact 5Summer · Car›ContinentalSport Contact 7Summer · Car›ContinentalWinter Contact Ts850pWinter · Car›ContinentalWinter Contact Ts860sWinter · Car›GoodyearEagle F1 Asymmetric 3Summer · Performance›GoodyearEagle F1 Asymmetric 6Summer · Performance›GoodyearEagle F1 Asymmetric Suv4x4Summer · 4x4 & SUV›GoodyearEagle F1 SupersportSummer · Performance›GoodyearEfficientgrip 2 SUVSummer · 4x4 & SUV›GoodyearUltragrip Performance G1Winter · Car›GoodyearVector 4 Season G3All Season · Car›HansinwayPerform01Summer · Car›KumhoPs72Summer · Car›KumhoWintercraft Wp72Winter · Car›KustonePassion P9sSummer · Car›MichelinCrossclimate 2All Season · Car›MichelinCrossclimate 3All Season · Car›MichelinCrossclimate 3 SportAll Season · Car›MichelinLatitude Sport 3Summer · 4x4 & SUV›MichelinPilot Sport 4Summer · Performance›MichelinPilot Sport 4 SSummer · Performance›MichelinPilot Sport 4 SUVSummer · 4x4 & SUV›MichelinPilot Sport 5Summer · Performance›MichelinPilot Sport 5 EnergySummer · Performance›MichelinPilot Sport EVSummer · Performance›MichelinPrimacy 4 PlusSummer · Touring›MichelinPrimacy 5Summer · Touring›PirelliCinturato P7 Blue ElectSummer · Touring›PirelliP ZeroSummer · Performance›PirelliP Zero Pz4Summer · Performance›PirelliScorpion VerdeSummer · 4x4 & SUV›PirelliScorpion Verde All SeasonAll Season · 4x4 & SUV›PirelliScorpion Zero All SeasonAll Season · 4x4 & SUV›PirelliWinter Sottozero 3Winter · Car›Road RiderStrada MaxSummer · Car›UniroyalRainsport 5Summer · Car›YokohamaAdvan Sport V105Summer · Car›YokohamaAdvan Sport V107eSummer · Car›
    Locally

    245/45 R20 tyre fitting in Glasgow

    Choose 245/45 R20 tyres in Glasgow

    Type your registration or the size on your sidewall. Compare fully fitted prices for 245/45 R20 tyres. Then book fitting at one of the 42 centres in the Glasgow network.